Saya ingin mencapai 70 Kg

Archive for March, 2007

Nasib EALab nanti..

Memang sampai saat ini, EALab belum melakukan sesuatu yang besar.
Namun sudah ada hal-hal kecil yang dilakukan,
beberapa yang sukses menurut gw:
Mbantu-bantu Imagine Cup (by Arnold dkk.)
Tutorial Ruby (by Fajar dkk.)
Mbelajar Mbuat Compiler sederhana (by Zeddy)
beberapa yang masih bingung:
SMART
Pengembangan RIKA
dan satu yang pahit:
Robotika dengan mikroskil
dan lain lain

Dan kepemimpinan di EALab pun telah 2 kali berganti sejak tahun 2005.
Amri pergi meninggalkan kami tahun 2006 ke Singapur
Besok Elan ke Malaysia.

Lalu bagaimana cita-cita EALab nantinya di tangan Fuady sang koordinator yang baru..?
sudah ada Futorial, Fuubo (belum di publish memang..)
apa selanjutnya..?

Akankah EALab memenuhi angan-angan Amri dan Pak Ucok saat membentuk lab ini??
apa itu?
Yaitu menjadi penghasil ASP – ASP baru.

Akankah EALab memenuhi angan-angan saya secara pribadi berada disini??
apa itu? pastinya bukan RIKA.
Yaitu menjadi penghasil juara Imagine Cup di masa mendatang.

Akankah EALab memenuhi angan-angan dari warga Fasilkom ??
apa itu? pastinya bukan WE Competition

AYO RISET!!

Dissapointed to Google ;'(

There are times we dissapointed to Google. r u? try to deepen a specific knowledge in an abnormal way.

As an example:

“what is the answer of this complicated math problems?”
googling -> “(X – Z) * (Z + R) = 1” “(X + Z) * (Z – R) = -1”
result -> 33,800 URLs (UnReLateds)

“does my boyfriend love me?”,
googling -> Romeo Love Rodeo
result: 578,000 URLs (UnReLateds)

“what’s this? white, short, stink! ….. ?”
googling -> white short stink
result: 1,150,000 URLs (UnReLateds)

what’s your suggestion google keyword for above problems?

I think i have a better approach for the problem.. (deepen a specific knowledge in an abnormal way). Now you think that i’m insane. But i’m seriously have it! it’s really simple.

2 giant steps to gain more knowledge.

1st: Add many people to your messenger’s contact everyday!
2nd: ask something through customizable messenger status.

I’ll try it now. asking to 36 messenger’s contact on meebo.
i set my messenger status: “anyone.. please help me about Eclipse..” at 14:22
use please help, it’ll be heart catching (what a pity Andra)
LOOK!! there is a respond from Toto in less than 1 minute!
Toto: “lagipula ngapain lu ngoprek eclipse?”
means .. “What are you doing with eclipse?”
Ask him again : “do you know something about eclipse?”

wait…

wait…

cause i am sure he knows eclipse.

Toto: “not much”
Toto: “editor yg cukup membantu untuk kembangin j2ee”
means.. “Helpful editor for developing j2ee”

WAIT!! there is another respond from adit194 in less than
[14:29] adit194: lha ?
[14:29] adit194: loe ngoprek eclipse ? -> “are you exploring eclipse now”
[14:30] adit194: btw kemaren gimana progressnya ? -> “by the way, how is your progress?”

the next conversation is our privacy..

why move??

i do not like my old blog on friendster. no one read ;p
how to make my blog read?

Tag Cloud